這是一個非常清純的閃亮亮小少女網誌(騙肖)
月曆
03 | 2021/04 | 05
- - - - 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 -
本家連結
看板男
最新留言
留言版
RSS連結
搜尋欄
FC2計數器
自言自語
≪2021.03  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  2021.05≫
自我介紹

龍

版主:龍
內容:同人女性向BL.無知識アニメネタバレ.獨斷.偏見.自言自語


傾向:三國(馬超x趙雲).ケロロ(曹長大愛).銀魂(河上x高杉).純愛系.年下攻.以下犯上.熱血攻.笨拙攻.天然受.強氣受.眼鏡控.子安キャラ大好物
電玩:無雙.FF.SRW.G-GEN
動漫:魔人偵探.ケロロ.銀魂.家教.ガンダム00.噬魂者.夏目.深淵傳說.TYTANIA.黑執事...
籃球:鳳凰城太陽死忠!

類別
最新文章
PLURK
好友網誌
郵件欄

名字:
郵件:
標題:
本文:

2008.06.26 Thu
終於到了!選秀會!!XD
終於等到這天了...08年NBA選秀大會XDD
雖然距離正式還有半小時....ESPN的人一直講廢話...快開始吧XDDD
我對這次大會的log就放在下面吧(其實是我po在別處的draft log...XD)

英文注意。粗言注意XD||||

 

Oh gawd, Ash just compared Joe Alexander to Austin Croshere and O.J. Mayo to Jason Kidd.

OJ MAYO HAD A NEGATIVE A/TO RATIO!!!



WTF?!?!



Alexander to Croshere? Alexander doesn't even have 3-point range yet. Has Croshere ever dunked? They are both white, that's the only comparison. O.J. Mayo and Jason Kidd are the same height...



And then with Lopez, if they point out that he's a "true seven-footer" as a reason to draft him one more time, I'm going to strangle someone. I heard the same crap with Big Jake. How many seven-footers did the Celtics have?

 



AND WTF IS UP WITH THIS "YOU'RE NOT GOING TO GET A STAR AT 15?"



STEVE FREAKIN NASH WAS DRAFTED BY THE SUNS AT 15!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 


IS THERE NOTHING IN BETWEEN A ROBIN LOPEZ AND A STAR?!?!? COME ON!


 seriously....If the Suns come away from this draft with just Robin Lopez and some 2nd round D-leaguer...I'm done. I don't have the patience to watch this organization sell draft picks every year only to finally use one on a player at least 10 picks too early.



We could have 6 draft picks and I'd still be pissed if we wasted one on Lopez.

Ah well, I guess he's better than cash consideration.

 Ughhhhhhhhhhhh could this day go by any slower?! I can't concentrate on my work right now.



>> ahhhhh, life being a suns fan. :banghead

and you act like it's anything new for you lol



shit...if the Twolves draft Love at #3, the Suns could draft a penguin and wouldnt be the laughing stock of the draft.



Bayless and Foster would be a good take for Barbosa. Lopez and Foster, not so much.

 

Also, if we deal with Indiana, I hope we pick up Shawne Williams. They're sick of him over there and it would probably just take us asking for him to get him.

He's a knucklehead, but a talented one. And he's really young.



 Chicago taking Rose...? Shocking...



ESPN sucks. Steven A and Stu Scott are ruining the show like they always do by trying to keep it real or whatever the hell it is they're trying to do



Nothing surprising in the first three picks....Rose, Beasley, Mayo... will Miami keep Beasley or try to make a deal now?


Joe is gone at 8...not that I'm surprise...ah well

Rush is gone. DAMN!!!



FUCK!

I'm done. Good night.

 



Thats how you crush 3 years of hope right there. Phoenix Suns, ruining the lives of fans one draft at a time.


I just thought of a silver lining! We don't have to worry about this shit next year since we don't have a pick. SWEET!

LOL :rolleyes:

鳳凰城太陽    Comment(0)   TrackBack(0)   Top↑

Comment

管理者にだけ表示を許可する

Top↑

TrackBack
TrackBackURL
http://chingirl.blog124.fc2.com/tb.php/154-241e68f3

Top↑